Geekcert Symantec ST0-91W the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

Geekcert 2022 Hottest Symantec ST0-91W STS-Partner-Accreditation Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

ST0-91W STS-Partner-Accreditation Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 163QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/ST0-91W.html [100% ST0-91W Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test ST0-91W PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/ST0-91W.pdf

How to pass STS-Partner-Accreditation Latest ST0-91W practice exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Symantec Newest ST0-91W vce dumps Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS) exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their STS-Partner-Accreditation Jan 07,2022 Newest ST0-91W pdf dumps exam and the STS-Partner-Accreditation Newest ST0-91W free download exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest ST0-91W vce dumps exam. We ensure your STS-Partner-Accreditation Hotest ST0-91W free download Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS) exam pass.

Geekcert – leading provider on all ST0-91W certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. Geekcert – 100% real ST0-91W certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional ST0-91W certification exam material provider. association of certification ST0-91W exam resources – Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ST0-91W preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ST0-91W.html

The following are the ST0-91W free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our ST0-91W dumps.Free sample questions of ST0-91W free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real ST0-91W dumps.

Question 1:

Which statement best describes your ability to back up and recover user and system data using Symantec NetBackup 7.0?

A. I can back up and recover user and system data using Symantec NetBackup 7.0 WITHOUT assistance.

B. I can back up and recover user and system data using Symantec NetBackup 7.0 with MINIMAL assistance (e.g., referring to documentation).

C. I can back up and recover user and system data using Symantec NetBackup 7.0 with SIGNIFICANT assistance (e.g., calling support or working with a mentor).

D. I am familiar with how to back up and recover user and system data using Symantec NetBackup 7.0 but have NO field experience.

E. I am NOT familiar with how to back up and recover user and system data using Symantec NetBackup 7.0.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which statement best describes your ability to back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs?

A. I can back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs WITHOUT assistance.

B. I can back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs with MINIMAL assistance (e.g., referring to documentation).

C. I can back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs with SIGNIFICANT assistance (e.g., calling support or working with a mentor).

D. I am familiar with how to back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs but have NO field experience.

E. I am NOT familiar with how to back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which statement best describes your level of understanding of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 performance tuning?

A. I fully understand ALL Symantec NetBackup 7.0 performance tuning and can describe them in detail without assistance.

B. I understand MOST Symantec NetBackup 7.0 performance tuning and can describe them in detail without assistance.

C. I understand SOME Symantec NetBackup 7.0 performance tuning and can describe them in detail with assistance.

D. I am familiar with SOME Symantec NetBackup 7.0 performance tuning but am UNABLE to describe them.

E. I am NOT familiar with Symantec NetBackup 7.0 performance tuning and cannot describe them.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

What should be entered into the SIZE_DATA_BUFFERS file to set the data buffer size to 64 KB?

A. BUFFERSIZE = 64

B. BUFFERSIZE = 65536

C. 64

D. 65536

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or disk. What is this called?

A. file metadata

B. backup policy

C. catalog .f file

D. backup image

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

An organization has a library with ten drives on the Storage Area Network (SAN). The library can be reached by all five media servers. Currently, two drives are assigned per media server. Which option or agent can be used to allow each media server to use all drives on the SAN?

A. NetBackup Virtual Tape Option

B. Shared Storage Option

C. NetBackup OpenStorage

D. NetBackup SAN Media Server

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which information does the Activity Monitor display?

A. volume groups

B. queued jobs

C. administrative console reports

D. media logs

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A company has decided to install Symantec NetBackup 7.0 in a cluster.

What are two prerequisites for this installation? (Select two.)

A. A virtual host name and IP address must be configured.

B. Two cross-over cables must be installed.

C. Replication must be installed.

D. The shared disk must be accessible to all nodes.

E. The installation DVD must be shared across all nodes.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 9:

Which section in the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 administration console provides visibility into the backup image database?

A. Media

B. Catalog

C. Activity Monitor

D. Host Properties

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

An administrator is remotely logged into a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 server via the terminal window and needs to configure robots and drives. Which command should be used to complete the configuration?

A. vmconf

B. tpreq

C. nbdevconfig

D. tpconfig

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

An administrator is having difficulty determining the status of a drive and wants to manually load a tape into the drive. Which command should the administrator use to accomplish this?

A. bpmedia

B. robtest

C. vmoprcmd

D. vmcheckxxx

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What is required to update clustered systems using Symantec NetBackup 7.0 LiveUpdate?

A. One LiveUpdate policy must be created per Symantec NetBackup domain.

B. Unlimited jobs must be used per policy.

C. All cluster node names must be entered in the LiveUpdate policy.

D. All virtual node names must be entered in the LiveUpdate policy.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

An administrator needs to ensure that a restore job is initiated at 3 a.m. tomorrow morning. The administrator will leave the data center tonight at 9 p.m. and will only have access to the system after 6 a.m. tomorrow morning. What should the administrator do to initiate the job at 3 a.m.?

A. use the “Go into effect at” setting on the restore job to start the job at 3 a.m.

B. schedule a task to automatically start a bprestore command at 3 a.m.

C. initiate and then suspend the restore job, then select “resume at” and select “in 6 hours”

D. create a restore policy that goes active at 3 a.m.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

What is the default media server SCSI reserve setting?

A. SCSI Persistent reserve

B. SPC-2 SCSI reserve

C. SPC-3 SCSI reserve

D. SPC-4 SCSI reserve

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What is the maximum number of characters supported for a Media ID?

A. 6

B. 8

C. 10

D. 16

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the ST0-91W exam successfully with our Symantec materials. Geekcert Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Symantec in our team to make sure Geekcert Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS) exam dumps will help you to be the Symantec specialist, clear your ST0-91W exam and get the final success.

ST0-91W Symantec exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/ST0-91W.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]…

Latest Geekcert ST0-91W Exam ST0-91W Dumps 100% Free Download

This dump is 100% valid to pass Symantec STS-Partner-Accreditation Jan 11,2022 Hotest ST0-91W vce exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the Geekcert STS-Partner-Accreditation Newest ST0-91W practice Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS) PDF and VCEs. All Geekcert materials will help you pass your Symantec STS-Partner-Accreditation exam successfully.

free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! Geekcert – Symantec dumps, braindumps, certification ST0-91W exam dumps. Geekcert | pass your Geekcert certification exam easily now!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ST0-91W preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ST0-91W.html

The following are the ST0-91W free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our ST0-91W dumps.These questions are from ST0-91W free dumps. All questions in ST0-91W dumps are from the latest ST0-91W real exams.

Question 1:

Which statement best describes your ability to back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs?

A. I can back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs WITHOUT assistance.

B. I can back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs with MINIMAL assistance (e.g., referring to documentation).

C. I can back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs with SIGNIFICANT assistance (e.g., calling support or working with a mentor).

D. I am familiar with how to back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs but have NO field experience.

E. I am NOT familiar with how to back up and recover Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalogs.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which statement best describes your ability to monitor and report on Symantec NetBackup 7.0?

A. I can monitor and report on Symantec NetBackup 7.0 WITHOUT assistance.

B. I can monitor and report on Symantec NetBackup 7.0 with MINIMAL assistance (e.g., referring to documentation).

C. I can monitor and report on Symantec NetBackup 7.0 with SIGNIFICANT assistance (e.g., calling support or working with a mentor).

D. I am familiar with how to monitor and report on Symantec NetBackup 7.0 but have NO field experience.

E. I am NOT familiar with how to monitor and report on Symantec NetBackup 7.0.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which statement best describes your ability to troubleshoot common problems in Symantec NetBackup 7.0?

A. I can troubleshoot common problems in Symantec NetBackup 7.0 WITHOUT assistance.

B. I can troubleshoot common problems in Symantec NetBackup 7.0 with MINIMAL assistance (e.g., referring to documentation).

C. I can troubleshoot common problems in Symantec NetBackup 7.0 with SIGNIFICANT assistance (e.g., calling support or working with mentor).

D. I am familiar with how to troubleshoot common problems in Symantec NetBackup 7.0 but have NO practical experience.

E. I am NOT familiar with how to troubleshoot common problems in Symantec NetBackup 7.0.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

An administrator needs to back up a file system with millions of files in the shortest amount of time. Which option should be used?

A. enable “Compression” in the policy

B. use the FlashBackup policy type

C. enable “Collect True Image Restore” in the policy

D. use the AFS policy type

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

In which two areas of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 is multiplexing configured? (Select two.)

A. master server host properties

B. storage unit group configuration

C. policy schedules attributes

D. storage unit configuration

E. media server host properties

Correct Answer: CD


Question 6:

Which information does the Activity Monitor display?

A. volume groups

B. queued jobs

C. administrative console reports

D. media logs

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment uses a multi-tiered architecture. Which system functions as the top tier?

A. media server

B. enterprise client

C. client

D. master server

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

An administrator is having difficulty determining the status of a drive and wants to manually load a tape into the drive. Which command should the administrator use to accomplish this?

A. bpmedia

B. robtest

C. vmoprcmd

D. vmcheckxxx

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

What is required to update clustered systems using Symantec NetBackup 7.0 LiveUpdate?

A. One LiveUpdate policy must be created per Symantec NetBackup domain.

B. Unlimited jobs must be used per policy.

C. All cluster node names must be entered in the LiveUpdate policy.

D. All virtual node names must be entered in the LiveUpdate policy.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which operation can be performed against all active and queued jobs when using the Activity Monitor from the administration console?

A. cancel all jobs

B. suspend all jobs

C. checkpoint all jobs

D. delete all jobs

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

A tape drive under robotic control is available to Symantec NetBackup 7.0. An administrator needs to make it unavailable for maintenance, without affecting other drives in the tape library. How should the administrator make the tape drive temporarily unavailable for backups, using the administration console?

A. in the Device Monitor, right-click the drive and select Down Drive

B. under Devices -> Media Servers, right-click the media server and select Deactivate

C. under Devices -> Drives, right-click the drive and select Deactivate

D. select the appropriate storage unit and reduce the “Maximum concurrent write drives” setting by 1

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What is the default media server SCSI reserve setting?

A. SCSI Persistent reserve

B. SPC-2 SCSI reserve

C. SPC-3 SCSI reserve

D. SPC-4 SCSI reserve

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

In Symantec NetBackup 7.0 there are currently three storage units (STU-A, STU-B, and STU- C). Only STU-A is set as On Demand Only. Three policies have been created as follows:

PolicyA is set up to use storage unit STU-A. PolicyB is set up as an “Any Available” storage unit. PolicyC is set up to use STU-C. If STU-B fills up, and STU-A and STU-C still have available space, what happens to future backups for PolicyB?

A. Backups will use STU-A.

B. Backups will use STU-C.

C. Backups will remain queued waiting for available space on STU-B.

D. Backups will fail with an error message indicating that media is unavailable.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Multiple data streams are configured and there is a policy with four items in the backup selections list. Storage units with multiple tape drives are set up to “allow multiple concurrent write drives.” Only one job is going active at a time. What must be set to a value greater than 1 to allow all four streams to go active concurrently?

A. the master server “Maximum jobs per client” host property

B. the master server “Maximum backup copies” host property

C. the storage unit “Maximum streams per drive” attribute

D. the tape drive “Media multiplexing” property

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

By default, how often does the Schedule Backup Attempt property cause Symantec NetBackup 7.0 to retry backups?

A. once in 8 hours

B. twice in 12 hours

C. once in 24 hours

D. twice in 24 hours

Correct Answer: B