Latest Geekcert SCA_SLES15 Exam SCA_SLES15 Dumps 100% Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Real SUSE SCA_SLES15 SUSE Certified Administrator (SCA) in Enterprise Linux Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

SCA_SLES15 SUSE Certified Administrator (SCA) in Enterprise Linux Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 70QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/sca_sles15.html [100% SCA_SLES15 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test SCA_SLES15 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/sca_sles15.pdf

SUSE Certified Administrator (SCA) in Enterprise Linux Newest SCA_SLES15 exam questions easy pass guidance: Preparing for SUSE SUSE Certified Administrator (SCA) in Enterprise Linux Jan 07,2022 Hotest SCA_SLES15 pdf exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Latest SCA_SLES15 QAs exam.

Geekcert – 100% real SCA_SLES15 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert- being successful in your SCA_SLES15 certification exams with SCA_SLES15 exam study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee. Geekcert – 100% real SCA_SLES15 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SCA_SLES15 preparation materials from SUSE Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/sca_sles15.html

The following are the SCA_SLES15 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SCA_SLES15 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the SCA_SLES15 free dumps, go through the Q and As from SCA_SLES15 dumps below.

Question 1:

Which option for zypper will list the available patches?

A. zypper showpatch

B. zypper patch

C. zypper Ip

D. zypper list-patch

E. zypper lu

Correct Answer: B

Explanation: First, view all available patches using patches option as shown below:

zypper patches

Next, you can install a specific patch from the above output using the patch option as shown below.

zypper patch

https://www.thegeekstuff.com/2015/04/zypper-examples/


Question 2:

Assume you need to make the third menu entry of your GRUB2 boot menu your default menu selection. What tasks must be completed to accomplish this? (Choose two)

A. Run the grub2-mkconfig command

B. Edit the /etc/default/grub file and set GRUB_DEFAULX to 2

C. Run the mkinitrd command

D. Edit /etc/grub2/custom.cfg and set GRUB_MENU to3

E. Edit the /boot/grub2/menu.cfg file and set MENU_DEFAULT to 3

F. Run the systemctl reload systemd command

Correct Answer: AD


Question 3:

What does the term “action* mean when referring to system logging in SUSE Linux Enterprise?

A. An action defines where a log message ends up such as in a regular file or database table.

B. An action is used to define the severity of a log message.

C. An action is used to filter out desired log messages for processing.

D. An action is a process that the issuing facility must go through before issuing the log message.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which directory is traditionally used as a catch all to mount local and/or remote file systems?

A. /mnt

B. /etc

C. /home

D. /var

E. /tmP

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

You are working at a terminal window of a server at the office, but you want to continue this work by remotely accessing the terminal session from your home office. Which command will you need to use to accomplish this?

A. screen

B. bg

C. -tty-release

D. Ctrl-fa, r

E. bg -term disconnect

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

For programs to leverage PolKit they are split into two separate processes. Which statements below are true regarding these two PolKit processes? {Choose two)

A. The Policy Agent process runs in the System Context.

B. The Policy Agent process runs in the User Session.

C. The Mechanism process runs in the System Context.

D. The Mechanism process runs in the User Session.

E. The Authentication Agent runs in the System Context.

F. The D-Bus runs in the User Session.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 7:

When using the nice command, which of the following is the higher priority, -15 or 7?

A. 7

B. -15

C. Neither since the values are not within the acceptable range. \

D. It depends on the system priority set by the scheduler when the task was launched.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which system initialization system is used in SLES 15?

A. undev

B. init

C. System V

D. systemd

E. UEFI

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: The program systemd is the process with process ID 1. It is responsible for initializing the system in the required way. systemd is started directly by the kernel and resists signal 9, which normally terminates processes. All other programs are either started directly by systemd or by one of its child processes.


Question 9:

Which Vim command will save the current file without exiting?

A. q!

B. w-no-exit

C. wq!

D. w

E. w!

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: Save a File in Vim / Vi #The command to save a file in Vim is :w. To save the file without exiting the editor, switch back to normal mode by pressing Esc, type :w and hit Enter. https://linuxize.com/post/how-to-save-file-in-vim-quit-editor/


Question 10:

After the Kernel has been loaded during the boot process, which component will handle hardware detection?

A. udev

B. devmgr

C. initramfs

D. hal

E. devfsd

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which file contains information about secondary groups on the system?

A. /etc/second.grp

B. /var/share/group

C. etc/sysconflg/group

D. /etc/group

E. /var/lib/group

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

You want to add two new custom items to the GRUB2 boot menu. Which file should you modify to accomplish this?

A. /etc/grub.d/custom.cfg

B. /etc/default/grub

C. /etc/boot/grub.cfg

D. /boot/grub2/menu.cfg

E. /boot/grub2/custom.cfg

Correct Answer: E

Explanation: https://documentation.suse.com/sles/12-SP4/html/SLES-all/cha-grub2.html


Question 13:

Which command is used to manage software RAID?

A. mdadm

B. yast swraid

C. raidadm

D. fdisk –raid

E. mdmgr

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

You\’re setting up a SUES 15 server which will require very large data volumes and journaling capabilities. Which file system listed below would be the best choice for your data volumes?

A. VFAT

B. XFS

C. Ext2

D. ReiserFS

E. Ext3

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which bash commands result in a valid arithmetic expansion? (Choose three)

A. TOTAL=$((5.3 2.2))

B. TOTAL=$[8/2]

C. TOTAL=$[8.4/2.1]

D. TOTAL=$[2.1*4]

E. TOTAL=$((5 2))

F. ((TOTAL ))

Correct Answer: AE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the SCA_SLES15 exam successfully with our SUSE materials. Geekcert SUSE Certified Administrator in SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 15 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best SUSE in our team to make sure Geekcert SUSE Certified Administrator in SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 15 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam SUSE Certified Administrator in SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 15 exam dumps will help you to be the SUSE specialist, clear your SCA_SLES15 exam and get the final success.

SCA_SLES15 SUSE exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/sca_sles15.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]…