[Newest Version] Free Geekcert Symantec 250-441 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2022 Newest Symantec 250-441 Symantec Certified Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

250-441 Symantec Certified Specialist Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 95QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/250-441.html [100% 250-441 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 250-441 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/250-441.pdf

The Symantec Certified Specialist Hotest 250-441 vce Administration of Symantec Advanced Threat Protection 3.0 certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. Geekcert gives you the most comprehensive version of Hotest 250-441 free download Administration of Symantec Advanced Threat Protection 3.0 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on Symantec Certified Specialist Symantec Certified Specialist Hotest 250-441 free download Administration of Symantec Advanced Threat Protection 3.0 exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. What’s more, the Symantec Certified Specialist Jan 07,2022 Latest 250-441 QAs dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your Symantec Certified Specialist Hotest 250-441 pdf dumps exam.

250-441 vce exams | 250-441 vce certification software, 250-441 download vce dumps. you are only successful with 250-441 testing engine in your it certification – Geekcert! latest 250-441 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert – professional 250-441 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 250-441 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/250-441.html

The following are the 250-441 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 250-441 dumps.Although questions are from 250-441 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the 250-441 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which section of the ATP console should an ATP Administrator use to evaluate prioritized threats within the environment?

A. Search

B. Action Manager

C. Incident Manager

D. Events

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which two database attributes are needed to create a Microsoft SQL SEP database connection? (Choose two.)

A. Database version

B. Database IP address

C. Database domain name

D. Database hostname E. Database name

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

Why is it important for an Incident Responder to review Related Incidents and Events when analyzing an incident for an After Actions Report?

A. It ensures that the Incident is resolved, and the responder can clean up the infection.

B. It ensures that the Incident is resolved, and the responder can determine the best remediation method.

C. It ensures that the Incident is resolved, and the threat is NOT continuing to spread to other parts of the environment.

D. It ensures that the Incident is resolved, and the responder can close out the incident in the ATP manager.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which best practice does Symantec recommend with the Endpoint Detection and Response feature?

A. Create a unique Cynic account to provide to ATP

B. Create a unique Symantec Messaging Gateway account to provide to ATP

C. Create a unique Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) administrator account to provide to ATP

D. Create a unique Email Security.cloud portal account to provide to ATP

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which section of the ATP console should an ATP Administrator use to create blacklists and whitelists?

A. Reports

B. Settings

C. Action Manager

D. Policies

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://symwisedownload.symantec.com//resources/sites/SYMWISE/content/live/DOCUMENTATION/10000/DOC10986/en_US/satp_administration_guide_3.1.pdf?__gda__=1541979133_5668f0b4c03c16ac1a30d54989313e76

(132)


Question 6:

How should an ATP Administrator configure Endpoint Detection and Response according to Symantec best practices for a SEP environment with more than one domain?

A. Create a unique Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) domain for ATP

B. Create an ATP manager for each Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) domain

C. Create a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) controller connection for each domain

D. Create a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) controller connection for the primary domain

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://symwisedownload.symantec.com//resources/sites/SYMWISE/content/live/DOCUMENTATION/10000/DOC10986/en_US/satp_administration_guide_3.1.pdf?__gda__=1541979133_5668f0b4c03c16ac1a30d54989313e76

(46)


Question 7:

Which attribute is required when configuring the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) Log Collector?

A. SEPM embedded database name

B. SEPM embedded database type

C. SEPM embedded database version

D. SEPM embedded database password

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.HOWTO125960.html


Question 8:

An Incident Responder wants to run a database search that will list all client named starting with SYM. Which syntax should the responder use?

A. hostname like “SYM”

B. hostname “SYM”

C. hostname “SYM*”

D. hostname like “SYM*”

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.HOWTO124805.html


Question 9:

What is the main constraint an ATP Administrator should consider when choosing a network scanner model?

A. Throughput

B. Bandwidth

C. Link speed

D. Number of users

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Where can an Incident Responder view Cynic results in ATP?

A. Events

B. Dashboard

C. File Details

D. Incident Details

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.HOWTO128417.html


Question 11:

What occurs when an endpoint fails its Host Integrity check and is unable to remediate?

A. The endpoint automatically switches to using a Compliance location, where a Compliance policy is applied to the computer.

B. The endpoint automatically switches to using a System Lockdown location, where a System Lockdown policy is applied to the computer.

C. The endpoint automatically switches to using a Host Integrity location, where a Host Integrity policy is applied to the computer.

D. The endpoint automatically switches to using a Quarantine location, where a Quarantine policy is applied to the computer.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which threat is an example of an Advanced Persistent Threat (APT)?

A. Koobface

B. Brain

C. Flamer

D. Creeper

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

An Incident Responder observes an incident with multiple malware downloads from a malicious domain. The domain in question belongs to one of the organization\’s suppliers. The organization needs access to the site to continue placing orders. ATP: Network is configured in Inline Block mode.

How should the Incident Responder proceed?

A. Whitelist the domain and close the incident as a false positive

B. Identify the pieces of malware and blacklist them, then notify the supplier

C. Blacklist the domain and IP of the attacking site

D. Notify the supplier and block the site on the external firewall

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which threat is an example of an Advanced Persistent Threat (APT)?

A. Loyphish

B. Aurora

C. ZeroAccess

D. Michelangelo

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which action should an Incident Responder take to remediate false positives, according to Symantec best practices?

A. Blacklist

B. Whitelist

C. Delete file

D. Submit file to Cynic

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://symwisedownload.symantec.com//resources/sites/SYMWISE/content/live/DOCUMENTATION/10000/DOC10899/en_US/satp_security_ops_guide_3.0.5.pdf?__gda__=1541987119_a3559016c9355c98c2ec53278a8df2a0

(119)


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 250-441 exam successfully with our Symantec materials. Geekcert Administration of Symantec Advanced Threat Protection 3.0 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Symantec in our team to make sure Geekcert Administration of Symantec Advanced Threat Protection 3.0 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Administration of Symantec Advanced Threat Protection 3.0 exam dumps will help you to be the Symantec specialist, clear your 250-441 exam and get the final success.

250-441 Symantec exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/250-441.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]…