[Newest Version] Free Geekcert Symantec 250-438 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2022 Real Symantec 250-438 Symantec Other Certification Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

250-438 Symantec Other Certification Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 70QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/250-438.html [100% 250-438 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 250-438 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/250-438.pdf

How to pass Symantec Other Certification Hotest 250-438 practice exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Symantec Latest 250-438 vce dumps Administration of Symantec Data Loss Prevention 15 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their Symantec Other Certification Hotest 250-438 practice exam and the Symantec Other Certification Jan 07,2022 Newest 250-438 vce dumps exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Hotest 250-438 practice exam. We ensure your Symantec Other Certification Hotest 250-438 vce Administration of Symantec Data Loss Prevention 15 exam pass.

as a leading 250-438 exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your 250-438 certification and exam success! Geekcert – 250-438 certification with money back assurance.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 250-438 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/250-438.html

The following are the 250-438 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 250-438 dumps.We have sample questions for 250-438 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 250-438 dumps.

Question 1:

What is the correct configuration for “BoxMonitor.Channels” that will allow the server to start as a Network Monitor server?

A. Packet Capture, Span Port

B. Packet Capture, Network Tap

C. Packet Capture, Copy Rule

D. Packet capture, Network Monitor

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.TECH218980.html


Question 2:

A DLP administrator has enabled and successfully tested custom attribute lookups for incident data based on the Active Directory LDAP plugin. The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) has attempted to generate a User Risk Summary report, but the report is empty. The DLP administrator confirms the Cisco\’s role has the “User Reporting” privilege enabled, but User Risk reporting is still not working.

What is the probable reason that the User Risk Summary report is blank?

A. Only DLP administrators are permitted to access and view data for high risk users.

B. The Enforce server has insufficient permissions for importing user attributes.

C. User attribute data must be configured separately from incident data attributes.

D. User attributes have been incorrectly mapped to Active Directory accounts.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

How should a DLP administrator exclude a custom endpoint application named “custom_app.exe” from being monitoring by Application File Access Control?

A. Add “custom_app.exe” to the “Application Whitelist” on all Endpoint servers.

B. Add “custom_app.exe” Application Monitoring Configuration and de-select all its channel options.

C. Add “custom_app_.exe” as a filename exception to the Endpoint Prevent policy.

D. Add “custom_app.exe” to the “Program Exclusion List” in the agent configuration settings.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.mcafee.com/bundle/data-loss-prevention-11.0.400-product-guide-epolicy-orchestrator/page/GUID-0F81A895-0A46-4FF8-A869-0365D6620185.html


Question 4:

A software company wants to protect its source code, including new source code created between scheduled indexing runs. Which detection method should the company use to meet this requirement?

A. Exact Data Matching (EDM)

B. Described Content Matching (DCM)

C. Vector Machine Learning (VML)

D. Indexed Document Matching (IDM)

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://help.symantec.com/cs/DLP15.0/DLP/v100774847_v120691346/Scheduling-remote-indexing?locale=EN_US


Question 5:

Which product is able to replace a confidential document residing on a file share with a marker file explaining why the document was removed?

A. Network Discover

B. Cloud Service for Email

C. Endpoint Prevent

D. Network Protect

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://help.symantec.com/cs/dlp15.1/DLP/v15600645_v125428396/Configuring-Network-Protect-for-file-shares?locale=EN_US


Question 6:

Which two locations can Symantec DLP scan and perform Information Centric Encryption (ICE) actions on? (Choose two.)

A. Exchange

B. Jiveon

C. File store

D. SharePoint

E. Confluence

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/docs/data-sheets/information-centric-encryption-en.pdf


Question 7:

Which channel does Endpoint Prevent protect using Device Control?

A. Bluetooth

B. USB storage

C. CD/DVD

D. Network card

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.HOWTO80865.html#v36651044


Question 8:

A DLP administrator needs to stop the PacketCapture process on a detection server. Upon inspection of the Server Detail page, the administrator discovers that all processes are missing from the display. What are the processes missing from the Server Detail page display?

A. The Display Process Control setting on the Advanced Settings page is disabled.

B. The Advanced Process Control setting on the System Settings page is deselected.

C. The detection server Display Control Process option is disabled on the Server Detail page.

D. The detection server PacketCapture process is displayed on the Server Overview page.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.symantec.com/content/unifiedweb/en_US/article.TECH220250.html


Question 9:

What detection technology supports partial contents matching?

A. Indexed Document Matching (IDM)

B. Described Content Matching (DCM)

C. Exact Data Matching (EDM)

D. Optical Character Recognition (OCR)

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://help.symantec.com/cs/dlp15.1/DLP/v115965297_v125428396/Mac-agent-detection-technologies?locale=EN_US


Question 10:

When managing an Endpoint Discover scan, a DLP administrator notices some endpoint computers are NOT completing their scans. When does the DLP agent stop scanning?

A. When the agent sends a report within the “Scan Idle Timeout” period

B. When the endpoint computer is rebooted and the agent is started

C. When the agent is unable to send a status report within the “Scan Idle Timeout” period

D. When the agent sends a report immediately after the “Scan Idle Timeout” period

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

An administrator is unable to log in to the Enforce management console as “sysadmin”. Symantec DLP is configured to use Active Directory authentication. The administrator is a member of two roles: “sysadmin” and “remediator.” How should the administrator log in to the Enforce console with the “sysadmin” role?

A. sysadmin\username

B. sysadmin\[email protected]

C. domain\username

D. username\sysadmin

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which tool must a DLP administrator run to certify the database prior to upgrading DLP?

A. Lob_Tablespace Reclamation Tool

B. Upgrade Readiness Tool

C. SymDiag

D. EnforceMigrationUtility

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://support.symantec.com/en_US/article.DOC10667.html


Question 13:

What is the correct order for data in motion when a customer has integrated their CloudSOC and DLP solutions?

A. User > CloudSOC Gatelet > DLP Cloud Detection Service > Application

B. User > Enforce > Application

C. User > Enforce > CloudSOC > Application

D. User > CloudSOC Gatelet > Enforce > Application

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit.

What activity should occur during the baseline phase, according to the risk reduction model?

A. Define and build the incident response team

B. Monitor incidents and tune the policy to reduce false positives

C. Establish business metrics and begin sending reports to business unit stakeholders

D. Test policies to ensure that blocking actions minimize business process disruptions

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which two actions are available for a “Network Prevent: Remove HTTP/HTTPS content” response rule when the content is unable to be removed? (Choose two.)

A. Allow the content to be posted

B. Remove the content through FlexResponse

C. Block the content before posting

D. Encrypt the content before posting

E. Redirect the content to an alternative destination

Correct Answer: AE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 250-438 exam successfully with our Symantec materials. Geekcert Administration of Symantec Data Loss Prevention 15 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Symantec in our team to make sure Geekcert Administration of Symantec Data Loss Prevention 15 exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Administration of Symantec Data Loss Prevention 15 exam dumps will help you to be the Symantec specialist, clear your 250-438 exam and get the final success.

250-438 Symantec exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/250-438.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]…