Free Sharing Geekcert Updated Symantec 250-252 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Geekcert 2022 Newest Symantec 250-252 SCS Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

250-252 SCS Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 109QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/250-252.html [100% 250-252 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 250-252 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/250-252.pdf

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the SCS Latest 250-252 pdf exam difficulties, Geekcert will assist you all your way through the SCS Latest 250-252 pdf dumps Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Unix exam with the most update SCS Newest 250-252 pdf PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert exam Latest 250-252 vce preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Jan 07,2022 Newest 250-252 free download Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Unix exam.

Geekcert – leader of it certifications. best practice, certify for sure! Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their 250-252 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. pass the 250-252 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert certification 250-252 practice exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 250-252 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/250-252.html

The following are the 250-252 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 250-252 dumps.These questions are from 250-252 free dumps. All questions in 250-252 dumps are from the latest 250-252 real exams.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the disk access name for the device displayed in the vxdisk list output?

A. mydg01 B. c2t0d0

C. mydg

D. c1t0d0

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

What are two benefits of using the FileSnap feature? (Select two.)

A. Instant snapshot creation of the same file

B. Instant snapshot creation of the same volume

C. Instant snapshot creation of the same file system

D. Instant snapshot creation of the same disk

E. Instant snapshot creation of the same virtual machine boot image

Correct Answer: AE


Question 3:

Which two statements are true regarding the reporting features in Symantec Mail Security 8300? (Select two.)

A. reporting statistics data for email and IM are tracked by default

B. centralized reporting across more than one Scanner requires a dedicated reporting appliance

C. reports can be scheduled on a daily or weekly basis

D. reports can be saved to a favorites list for easy access

E. report data retention is managed on the same schedule and frequency as log retention

Correct Answer: CD


Question 4:

An administrator plans to move disks EMC_11 and EMC_12 from diskgroup appdg to diskgroup webdg. There are several volumes residing on both disks, so the administrator needs a list of volumes that will be affected for planning purposes.

Which command should the administrator use to generate the list?

A. vxdg listclone appdg webdg

B. vxdg listmeta EMC_11 EMC_12

C. vxdg list appdg webdg

D. vxdg listmove appdg webdg EMC_11 EMC_12

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

How does the LDAP synchronization process treat mail-enabled groups?

A. as a user list

B. as a distribution list

C. as domain groups

D. as an LDAP list

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the layout of the volume?

A. concat-mirror

B. mirror-stripe

C. mirror-concat

D. stripe-mirror

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which vxassist parameter is used to set the number of data plexes in a non-layered mirrored volume?

A. nplex

B. nmirror

C. plex

D. ndisk

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What does the TEMPRMSD plex state indicate?

A. The plex is synchronized.

B. The plex is removed.

C. The plex is detaching.

D. The plex is synchronizing.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which three are valid configuration options when working with compliance folders? (Select three.)

A. the format of the notification email

B. the incident archive tag

C. the retention time for compliance incidents

D. the maximum size for all compliance folders

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 10:

Which two are reports provided by Symantec Mail Security 8300? (Select two.)

A. Executive Summary

B. Reputation Summary

C. Hardware Utilization Summary

D. IM Compliance Summary

E. Capacity Planning Summary

Correct Answer: AB


Question 11:

Which Veritas File System (VxFS) I/O error policy will place the file system into a degraded state upon a metadata write failure?

A. nodisable

B. wdisable

C. mwdisable

D. mdisable

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

When performing a dry run for deduplication, fsdedupadm may take a \’-o threshold=percentage\’ argument.

This argument will initiate an actual deduplication run when the metric reaches which given value?

A. the percentage of file system disk usage

B. the percentage of expected savings

C. the percentage of duplicate file names

D. the percentage of the dry run completed

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which would receive a spam verdict from Symantec?

A. an unwanted account statement from an recipient\’s financial institution

B. unsolicited email

C. an email that has seven instances of the term \’viagra\’

D. unsolicited commercial bulk email

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

What is the first action an administrator must take when configuring SmartTier on a newly installed Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX server?

A. create placement classes

B. create a volume set

C. turn on the file change log (FCL)

D. define placement policies

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What is a key prerequisite for enabling the end-user Email Spam Quarantine feature?

A. selecting the \’Delete messages sent to unresolved email addresses\’ option

B. importing a list of allowed users on the Quarantine Setup page

C. defining an LDAP source for synchronization

D. defining an LDAP source for authentication

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 250-252 exam successfully with our Symantec materials. Geekcert Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Unix exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Symantec in our team to make sure Geekcert Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Unix exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Unix exam dumps will help you to be the Symantec specialist, clear your 250-252 exam and get the final success.

250-252 Symantec exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/250-252.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]…