[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Symantec 250-251 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Valid Symantec 250-251 Symantec Certified Security program Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

250-251 Symantec Certified Security program Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 208QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/250-251.html [100% 250-251 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 250-251 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/250-251.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Symantec Certified Security program Newest 250-251 practice exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Symantec Certified Security program Hotest 250-251 pdf dumps exam with the latest updated Jan 07,2022 Newest 250-251 exam questions Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real Symantec Symantec Certified Security program Newest 250-251 vce dumps exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Latest 250-251 pdf exam curriculum.

Geekcert exam guide: pass the 250-251 exam on your first attempt! Geekcert 250-251 certification exam portal. Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 250-251 demo to check first. Geekcert – latest update source for all 250-251 certification exams. Geekcert – help candidates on all 250-251 certification exams preparation. pass 250-251 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 250-251 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/250-251.html

The following are the 250-251 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 250-251 dumps.Real questions from 250-251 free dumps. Download demo of 250-251 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

You need to remove a service group named Group A. You have already removed all resources from the group. Which command do you use to remove the group?

A. hagrp emove GroupA

B. hagrp elete GroupA

C. hagrp emove group GroupA

D. hagrp elete group GroupA

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which directive is used in /etc/llttab to define a low-priority link?

A. Link

B. lowpri-link

C. Link-lowpri

D. lowpri

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

How would you enable the setting of different values for the Device attribute of the NIC resource named NetNIC?

A. hares -enable NetNIC Device

B. hares -localize NetNIC Device

C. hares -local NetNIC Device

D. hares -onlinelocal NetNIC Device

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Given the following lltstat output:

LLT node information:

Node State Link Status Address

* 0 SystemA OPEN

nic0 UP 00:03:BA:37:20:84

nic1 UP 00:03:BA:37:20:85

1 SystemB OPEN

nic0 UP 00:03:BA:36:E7:B0

nic1 UP 00:03:BA:36:E7:B1

Which statement is true?

A. The heartbeat links on SystemB are configured on nic0 and nic1.

B. The heartbeat links on SystemA are configured on nic0 and nic1.

C. The heartbeat links are configured using crossover cables.

D. There is a low-priority heartbeat link configured.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Given the partial main.cf definition:

cluster VCS1 (

UserNames = { admin = ElmElgLimHmmKumGlj,

Administrators = { admin }

CounterInterval = 5

)

system S1 (

)

system S2 (

)

VCS1 has two private heartbeat links. During the tests, both heartbeat links were unplugged simultaneously.

What could be added to the configuration to prevent split-brain condition?

A. FireDrill

B. Quorum disk

C. I/O Fencing

D. HeartBeat service group

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Click on the Exhibit Button.

All service groups have FailOverPolicy=Load and are allowed to run on all of the systems. What happens if Svr4 faults?

A. G4 fails over to Svr1 and G5 remains offline everywhere.

B. G4 fails over to Svr1 and G5 fails over to Svr3.

C. G4 fails over to Svr3 and G5 fails over to Svr2.

D. G4 fails over to Svr3 and G5 remains offline everywhere.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

If the host name is changed in the sysname file, which other files need to be modified? (Choose three.)

A. llthosts

B. gabtab

C. llttab

D. main.cf

E. types.cf

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 8:

A cluster system had hardware upgrades performed. Upon reboot, it does not join the cluster. What should you verify? (Choose two.)

A. LLT ports have IP addresses.

B. LLT links are connected.

C. Hardware is identical.

D. LLT and GAB are both running.

E. The cluster ID is unique on all systems.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

What is the first step you should take to upgrade the operating system on a VCS node?

A. Start the upgrade process

B. Freeze the service groups

C. Migrate online service groups

D. Shut down VCS on all nodes

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A two-system VCS cluster has two dedicated Ethernet heartbeat links andI/O Fencing enabled. What will happen if both heartbeat links simultaneously fail?

A. The cluster automatically stops on both systems.

B. All services groups are frozen on both systems.

C. Both systems panic and reboot into the cluster.

D. One system panics and the other remains running.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Two Process resources named ResourceA and ResourceB are configured in a service group using the command-line interface. ResourceA is configured as a child to ResourceB, and the Critical attribute of ResourceB is modified from the default value.

What is the expected result of shutting down the ResourceB process outside of VCS?

A. Both ResourceA and ResourceB go offline.

B. ResourceA is online and ResourceB is restarted.

C. ResourceB is faulted and the service group fails over.

D. ResourceB is faulted and ResourceA is online.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A two-system cluster has three failover service groups as shown in the exhibit. The RedSG and WhiteSG service groups are online on node1; the BlueSG service group is online on node2. All resources are enabled and critical. Which action does VCS take when a resource in the WhiteSG service group faults?

A. The WhiteSG service group enters a faulted state, and the RedSG service group remains online.

B. The WhiteSG service group enters a faulted state on node1, and the BlueSG service group is taken offline.

C. The WhiteSG service group enters a faulted state on node1 and fails over to node2.

D. The WhiteSG service group enters a faulted state on node1, and the RedSG service group is taken offline.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Given a resource with the Critical attribute set to its default value, what action does HAD take if that resource faults?

A. Leaves the service group partially online

B. Restarts the failed resource

C. Inititates a failover

D. Brings only critical resources offline

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

How is an admin account added to receive notification?

A. by modifying the notifier SmtpRecipients attribute while online

B. by modifying the SmtpAdmins in the main.cf file of the active cluster

C. by modifying the SmtpRecipients attribute and restarting the notifier

D. by modifying the SmtpAdmins attribute and restarting the notifier

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) utility is used to verify a configuration file and can also be used by the VCS engine to load a configuration file at runtime?

A. hacf

B. haconf

C. haclus

D. haverify

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 250-251 exam successfully with our Symantec materials. Geekcert Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Symantec in our team to make sure Geekcert Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Symantec specialist, clear your 250-251 exam and get the final success.

250-251 Symantec exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/250-251.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]…