[Latest Version] Easily Pass ST0-237 Exam With Geekcert Updated Symantec ST0-237 Preparation Materials

We promise that you should not worry about Hotest ST0-237 exam questions exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the Symantec Certified Security program Latest ST0-237 exam questions Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12 Technical Assessment exam and get the Symantec certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Jan 11,2022 Newest ST0-237 QAs Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12 Technical Assessment exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the Symantec Certified Security program Newest ST0-237 pdf exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Hotest ST0-237 vce dumps exam.

Geekcert: best ST0-237 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! Geekcert – help all candidates pass the ST0-237 certification exams easily. free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest ST0-237 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/ST0-237.html

The following are the ST0-237 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our ST0-237 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before ST0-237 exam? Check the following ST0-237 free dumps or download ST0-237 dumps here.

Question 1:

How many free partitions do you need to encapsulate a boot disk?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which user store is essential for using the user risk summary feature?

A. Tomcat

B. Active Directory

C. MySQL

D. Samba

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A policy template called Customer Credit Card Numbers is being imported into the system. What is the default result for this action?

A. the policy template will be listed under US Regulatory Enforcement Templates and be available

B. the policy template will be enabled by default

C. the policy template will be available after logging off and on to Enforce

D. the policy template will be listed under Imported Templates

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which action is available for use in Smart Response rules and Automated Response rules?

A. modify SMTP message

B. block email message

C. limit incident data retention

D. post log to a syslog server

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?

A. Network Prevent: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content

B. All: Send Email Notification

C. Network Protect: Copy File

D. Endpoint Prevent: Notify

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

When deploying Network Monitor, an administrator needs to implement monitoring of port-based protocols. Which protocol is supported by Network Monitor?

A. secure tunneling

B. IP

C. TCP

D. UDP

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator needs to implement a Mobile Email Monitor solution to inspect corporate emails on mobile devices. Where should the administrator place the web proxy?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator needs to implement the use of a scanner, but is unfamiliar with the general, high-level process associated with scanners. Which action occurs in step 3?

A. the scanner reviews and confirms configuration parameters

B. the scanner connects to target and reads the content and metadata

C. the scanner process is started by a user or scheduled event

D. the scanner packages filtered content and posts the data to Discover server

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

You have encapsulated the disk for swap partitions and created mirrors under the VxVM control. Which files in /etc get modified when the root disk is encapsulated?

A. vfstab and file system

B. vfstab and rootdisk

C. mnttab and file system

D. volboot and file system

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which command attempts to find the name of the drive in the private region and to match it to a disk media record that is missing a disk access record?

A. vxdisk

B. vxdctl

C. vxreattach

D. vxrecover

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

A company needs to disable USB devices on computers that are generating a number of recurring DLP incidents. It decides to implement Endpoint Lockdown using Endpoint Prevent, which integrates with Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager and Symantec Management Platform. After incidents are still detected from several agents, the company determines that a component is missing.

Which component needs to be added to disable the USB devices once incidents are detected?

A. Control Compliance Suite

B. Workflow Solution

C. pcAnywhere

D. Risk Automation Suite

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A divisional executive requests a report of all incidents generated by a particular region, summarized by department. What must be populated to generate this report?

A. remediation attributes

B. sender correlations

C. status groups

D. custom attributes

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

What should an incident responder select to remediate multiple incidents simultaneously?

A. Smart Response on the Incident Snapshot page

B. Automated Response on an Incident List report

C. Smart Response on an Incident List report

D. Automated Response on the Incident Snapshot page

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

The chief information security officer (CISO) is responsible for overall risk reduction and develops high- level initiatives to respond to security risk trends. Which report will be useful to the CISO?

A. all high severity incidents that have occurred during the last week

B. all dismissed incidents violating a specific policy marked as false positive

C. all incidents from the previous month summarized by business units and policy

D. all new incidents that have been generated by a specific business unit during the last week

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

How should an administrator determine which Database version is running?

A. Run the command select database version from database;

B. Right click on database folder and select version

C. Run the command select * from v$version;

D. Look in add/remove programs for the database program

Correct Answer: C


Free Share Geekcert Symantec 250-251 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

We promise that you should not worry about Jan 11,2022 Newest 250-251 exam questions exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the Symantec Certified Security program Latest 250-251 pdf dumps Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) exam and get the Symantec certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Hotest 250-251 QAs Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the Symantec Certified Security program Newest 250-251 vce exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Newest 250-251 pdf dumps exam.

Geekcert – pass all 250-251 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. free 250-251 exam sample questions, 250-251 exam practice online, 250-251 exam practice on mobile phone, 250-251 pdf, 250-251 books, 250-251 pdf file download! Geekcert latest 250-251 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 250-251 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/250-251.html

The following are the 250-251 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 250-251 dumps.Real questions from 250-251 free dumps. Download demo of 250-251 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which feature of VCS can prevent overloading of a system\’s resources in the event of service group failover?

A. Parallel Service Groups

B. Capacities

C. Limits

D. Load Failover Policy

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which types of monitoring can be performed on Oracle resources? (Choose two.)

A. Detail monitoring

B. Basic level monitoring

C. Kernel level monitoring

D. Specific monitoring

E. Service monitoring

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

Which text files are created at the end of a successful run of installvcs -installonly? (Choose three.)

A. Log

B. Response

C. Gabtab

D. Llttab

E. Summary

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 4:

Under which condition will the service group attempt to fail over with default service group attribute settings except FaultPropagation=0?

A. System failure

B. Jeopardy

C. Critical resource fault

D. Set ManageFaults=ALL

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

When preparing to install VCS on the systems named S1 and S2, which bmethods can be used to verify software compatibility? (Choose three.)

A. Check the VCS release notes for supported software.

B. Run the installvcs recheck S1 S2 command.

C. Run the installvcs heck S1 S2 command.

D. Run the installvcs ompat S1 S2 command.

E. Check the Symantec Enterprise Support Web site.

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 6:

Which statements are true about the VCS Simulator? (Choose two.)

A. It must use the production main.cf file.

B. It can use a copy of the production main.cf file.

C. It can simulate system failures.

D. It can simulate heartbeat failures.

E. It can manage a running cluster.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

Click on the Exhibit Button.

Given:

AutoStartPolicy = Load and FailoverPolicy = Load for all service groups. The group startup order is group_brown_sg, group_yellow_sg, group_green_sg, group_red_sg, and group_blue_sg.

On which system will the group_blue_sg service group be brought online at cluster startup?

A. SVR1

B. SVR2

C. SVR3

D. SVR4

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Given the partial main.cf definition:

group GroupA (

SystemList = { SystemA = 0, SystemB = 1, SystemC = 2, SystemD = 4 }

AutoStartList = { SystemA, SystemD }

OnlineRetryLimit = 3

OnlineRetryInterval = 120)

GroupA is online on SystemA.

All other systems are up and available.

Where will GroupA fail over to when SystemA faults?

A. SystemA

B. SystemB

C. SystemC

D. SystemD

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

The amount of information logged on all Process resources needs to be increased in order to debug a problem in a VCS cluster. After running the proper commands to accomplish this, which file is modified?

A. log.cf

B. debug.cf

C. main.cf

D. types.cf

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

While in Jeopardy, the system with the ONLINE GroupA service group crashes. Which GroupA attribute is set on the surviving systems?

A. AutoStart

B. FAULTED

C. AutoDisabled

D. STALE_ADMIN_WAIT

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

A parallel service group named net_sg is online on SystemA, SystemB, and SystemC in a threenode cluster. The service group contains a critical NIC resource and a non-critical Phantom resource. If the network device specified in the NIC attribute fails on SystemA, the net_sg service group state is _____.

A. Faulted on SystemA, online on SystemB and SystemC

B. Faulted on SystemA, SystemB, and SystemC

C. Offline on SystemA, online on SystemB and SystemC

D. Partially online on SystemA, online on SystemB and SystemC

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What are requirements for configuring I/O Fencing? (Choose two.)

A. Veritas Volume Manager Dynamic Multi-Pathing

B. Shared storage devices that support SCSI-3 Persistent Reservations

C. A minimum of three LLT heartbeat connections

D. A quorum disk on each system in the cluster

E. Veritas Volume Manager 4.0 or later

Correct Answer: BE


Question 13:

An application is experiencing failures. The database administrator wants VCS to take all resources offline after failure. The application should remain offline. Which attribute can accomplish this?

A. ManageFaults

B. FailOverPolicy

C. AutoFailover

D. Critical

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which two components are installed when the installvcs script is executed? (Select two.)

A. bundled agents

B. VxVM agents

C. Cluster File System

D. GAB driver

E. Cluster Volume Manager

Correct Answer: AD


Question 15:

If the hostname is changed in the sysname file, which three additional files must be modified? (Select three.)

A. llthosts

B. gabtab

C. llttab

D. main.cf

E. types.cf

Correct Answer: ACD


[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Symantec 250-251 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert 2022 Valid Symantec 250-251 Symantec Certified Security program Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

250-251 Symantec Certified Security program Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 208QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/250-251.html [100% 250-251 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 250-251 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/250-251.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Symantec Certified Security program Newest 250-251 practice exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Symantec Certified Security program Hotest 250-251 pdf dumps exam with the latest updated Jan 07,2022 Newest 250-251 exam questions Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real Symantec Symantec Certified Security program Newest 250-251 vce dumps exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Latest 250-251 pdf exam curriculum.

Geekcert exam guide: pass the 250-251 exam on your first attempt! Geekcert 250-251 certification exam portal. Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 250-251 demo to check first. Geekcert – latest update source for all 250-251 certification exams. Geekcert – help candidates on all 250-251 certification exams preparation. pass 250-251 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 250-251 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/250-251.html

The following are the 250-251 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 250-251 dumps.Real questions from 250-251 free dumps. Download demo of 250-251 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

You need to remove a service group named Group A. You have already removed all resources from the group. Which command do you use to remove the group?

A. hagrp emove GroupA

B. hagrp elete GroupA

C. hagrp emove group GroupA

D. hagrp elete group GroupA

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which directive is used in /etc/llttab to define a low-priority link?

A. Link

B. lowpri-link

C. Link-lowpri

D. lowpri

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

How would you enable the setting of different values for the Device attribute of the NIC resource named NetNIC?

A. hares -enable NetNIC Device

B. hares -localize NetNIC Device

C. hares -local NetNIC Device

D. hares -onlinelocal NetNIC Device

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Given the following lltstat output:

LLT node information:

Node State Link Status Address

* 0 SystemA OPEN

nic0 UP 00:03:BA:37:20:84

nic1 UP 00:03:BA:37:20:85

1 SystemB OPEN

nic0 UP 00:03:BA:36:E7:B0

nic1 UP 00:03:BA:36:E7:B1

Which statement is true?

A. The heartbeat links on SystemB are configured on nic0 and nic1.

B. The heartbeat links on SystemA are configured on nic0 and nic1.

C. The heartbeat links are configured using crossover cables.

D. There is a low-priority heartbeat link configured.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Given the partial main.cf definition:

cluster VCS1 (

UserNames = { admin = ElmElgLimHmmKumGlj,

Administrators = { admin }

CounterInterval = 5

)

system S1 (

)

system S2 (

)

VCS1 has two private heartbeat links. During the tests, both heartbeat links were unplugged simultaneously.

What could be added to the configuration to prevent split-brain condition?

A. FireDrill

B. Quorum disk

C. I/O Fencing

D. HeartBeat service group

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Click on the Exhibit Button.

All service groups have FailOverPolicy=Load and are allowed to run on all of the systems. What happens if Svr4 faults?

A. G4 fails over to Svr1 and G5 remains offline everywhere.

B. G4 fails over to Svr1 and G5 fails over to Svr3.

C. G4 fails over to Svr3 and G5 fails over to Svr2.

D. G4 fails over to Svr3 and G5 remains offline everywhere.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

If the host name is changed in the sysname file, which other files need to be modified? (Choose three.)

A. llthosts

B. gabtab

C. llttab

D. main.cf

E. types.cf

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 8:

A cluster system had hardware upgrades performed. Upon reboot, it does not join the cluster. What should you verify? (Choose two.)

A. LLT ports have IP addresses.

B. LLT links are connected.

C. Hardware is identical.

D. LLT and GAB are both running.

E. The cluster ID is unique on all systems.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

What is the first step you should take to upgrade the operating system on a VCS node?

A. Start the upgrade process

B. Freeze the service groups

C. Migrate online service groups

D. Shut down VCS on all nodes

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

A two-system VCS cluster has two dedicated Ethernet heartbeat links andI/O Fencing enabled. What will happen if both heartbeat links simultaneously fail?

A. The cluster automatically stops on both systems.

B. All services groups are frozen on both systems.

C. Both systems panic and reboot into the cluster.

D. One system panics and the other remains running.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Two Process resources named ResourceA and ResourceB are configured in a service group using the command-line interface. ResourceA is configured as a child to ResourceB, and the Critical attribute of ResourceB is modified from the default value.

What is the expected result of shutting down the ResourceB process outside of VCS?

A. Both ResourceA and ResourceB go offline.

B. ResourceA is online and ResourceB is restarted.

C. ResourceB is faulted and the service group fails over.

D. ResourceB is faulted and ResourceA is online.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A two-system cluster has three failover service groups as shown in the exhibit. The RedSG and WhiteSG service groups are online on node1; the BlueSG service group is online on node2. All resources are enabled and critical. Which action does VCS take when a resource in the WhiteSG service group faults?

A. The WhiteSG service group enters a faulted state, and the RedSG service group remains online.

B. The WhiteSG service group enters a faulted state on node1, and the BlueSG service group is taken offline.

C. The WhiteSG service group enters a faulted state on node1 and fails over to node2.

D. The WhiteSG service group enters a faulted state on node1, and the RedSG service group is taken offline.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Given a resource with the Critical attribute set to its default value, what action does HAD take if that resource faults?

A. Leaves the service group partially online

B. Restarts the failed resource

C. Inititates a failover

D. Brings only critical resources offline

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

How is an admin account added to receive notification?

A. by modifying the notifier SmtpRecipients attribute while online

B. by modifying the SmtpAdmins in the main.cf file of the active cluster

C. by modifying the SmtpRecipients attribute and restarting the notifier

D. by modifying the SmtpAdmins attribute and restarting the notifier

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) utility is used to verify a configuration file and can also be used by the VCS engine to load a configuration file at runtime?

A. hacf

B. haconf

C. haclus

D. haverify

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 250-251 exam successfully with our Symantec materials. Geekcert Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Symantec in our team to make sure Geekcert Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0) exam dumps will help you to be the Symantec specialist, clear your 250-251 exam and get the final success.

250-251 Symantec exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/250-251.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]…