Pass Guarantee 250-254 Exam By Taking Geekcert New Symantec 250-254 VCE And PDF Braindumps

We promise that you should not worry about Jan 11,2022 Newest 250-254 QAs exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the SCS Symantec Cluster Server for UNIX Latest 250-254 pdf dumps Administration of Symantec Cluster Server 6.1 for UNIX exam and get the Symantec certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Hotest 250-254 exam questions Administration of Symantec Cluster Server 6.1 for UNIX exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the SCS Symantec Cluster Server for UNIX Hotest 250-254 pdf dumps exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Hotest 250-254 pdf dumps exam.

Geekcert braindumps Geekcert dumps free download. Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. you are only successful with 250-254 testing engine in your it certification – Geekcert! get 250-254 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 250-254 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/250-254.html

The following are the 250-254 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 250-254 dumps.Free sample questions of 250-254 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 250-254 dumps.

Question 1:

What is a feature of keyless licensing?

A. It works on all versions of Veritas Cluster Server.

B. It requires an accessible Veritas Operations Manager (VOM) server.

C. It requires that at least one key be installed on each cluster host.

D. It must be enabled before installation of Veritas Cluster Server.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

An employee received the following email notification:

***********************************************

Dear Bob,

Your email to [email protected] with subject Account Info you requested violates the company\’s Customer Data Protection policy.

If this is a legitimate business email, please add the word Encrypt in the subject line of the email. The communication will then be automatically sent to the recipient in an encrypted form, in accordance with company policy.

Please note that this violation has also been reported to your manager. Confidential data protection is every employee\’s responsibility.

Thank you,

Corporate Information Security Team *****************************************************

Which recommended item is missing from this email notification?

A. A contact person

B. The severity of the violation

C. The affected business unit

D. The name of the file that caused the violation

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which two agents are classified as testing agents according to the Symantec Cluster Server Bundled Agents Reference Guide? (Select two.)

A. ElifNone

B. FileNone

C. Phantom

D. Volume

E. Proxy

Correct Answer: AB


Question 4:

Which resource type creates a dependency between applications that are configured in different Veritas Cluster Server clusters?

A. Proxy

B. RemoteGroup

C. Phantom

D. Application

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which characteristic of Veritas Cluster Server attributes allows the public interface to be different for each of the systems in the cluster?

A. Global

B. Local

C. Custom

D. Proxy

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which command should an administrator run to implement fencing within a running cluster?

A. /opt/VRTSvxfen/install -fencing

B. /opt/VRTS/install/installvcs -fencing

C. /opt/VRTS/install/installfencing

D. /opt/VRTSvxfen/installfencing

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

When configured as default, the Veritas Cluster Server Notifier receives queued messages on a schedule every how many minutes?

A. One

B. Three

C. Five

D. Ten

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which Veritas Cluster Server command is used to override static resource type attribute values for a specific resource?

A. haclus

B. hatype

C. hagrp

D. hares

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which two capabilities does the Veritas Cluster Manager Java console provide when used with the Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) Simulator and a simulated cluster that are unavailable when using the Veritas Cluster Manager Java console with a live cluster configuration? (Select two.)

A. System power on and off

B. Remove a system

C. Fault a resource

D. Run a virtual firedrill

E. Copy a service group

Correct Answer: AC


Question 10:

An administrator needs to set up a service group dependency with the following characteristics:

The parent group depends on the child group being offline on the same system.

If the child group faults and fails over to a system on which the parent is running, the parent should switch to another system.

Which type of dependency is this?

A. Offline local

B. Offline home

C. Offline remote

D. Offline parent

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Where are the installation log files created when Veritas Cluster Server is installed?

A. /opt/VRTS/install/logs/

B. /var/VRTS/install/logs/

C. /opt/VRTSvcs/install/logs/

D. /var/VRTSvcs/install/logs/

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which two standard Veritas Cluster Server resource types can determine if an application has unexpectedly exited? (Select two.)

A. Process

B. FileOnOff

C. Proxy

D. Application E. Phantom

Correct Answer: AD


Question 13:

There is a two-node Veritas cluster with two independent heartbeat connections, and fencing is disabled.

What happens when one of the heartbeat connections is lost?

A. The cluster will disable service group failover on system fault.

B. The cluster will be fully functional, but will be unsupported.

C. The cluster will automatically configure a low-pri heartbeat over the public net.

D. The cluster will take all service groups offline until both heartbeats are restored.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Only the TriggerPath service group attribute value for the websg service group is set to “bin/websg” for cluster nodes where the websg service group can be online.

Where will Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) look for the preonline event trigger if the preonline event trigger is also enabled on all cluster systems for the websg service group?

A. $VCS_HOME/preonline/triggers/bin/websg

B. $VCS_HOME/bin/websg/preonline

C. $VCS_HOME/bin/websg/internal_triggers

D. $VCS_HOME/preonline/bin/websg

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What should an administrator do when the License Key expires?

A. Enter a new key on the Advanced Settings page

B. Enter a new key on the System Settings page

C. Edit the key in the VontuManager.conf file D. Edit the key in the Protect.properties file

Correct Answer: B