ccda 200-310 exam questions

Pass 200-310 Exam – Cisco CCDA Practice Test Questions – 100% Free

CCDA 200-310 Exam Topics | 100% Real 200-310 Questions and Answers

The best approach to pass latest Cisco 200-310 exam in 2019 is to challenge puzzles and keep a firm grip on basic knowledge. Test your learning results and make improvements based on the actual exam format like PDF and VCE, ccda 200-310 exam questions, we suggest you practice with premium file like Cisco 200-310 CCDA Certification Practice Exam. Online practice test ccda 200-310 vce is one of the most important elements of Cisco Certified Design Associate Exam (CCDA) study strategy to discover your strengths and weaknesses, using ccda 200-310 pdf to improve your ability to manage your time to complete more questions and eventually get the expected score.

QUESTION 1

Which three solutions are part of the Borderless Network Services? (Choose three.)
A. Wireless
B. Routing
C. TrustSec
D. MediaNet
E. Swicthing
F. EnergyWise
G. Next-Gen WAN
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 2

Which option cause deep-packet examination to determine the specific nature of an attack?
A. Network IPS
B. Netflow collector
C. Stateful firewall
D. Syslog server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

What is a characteristic of campus core design?
A. Fast transport
B. Security
C. Summarization
D. Redistribution
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

A company has dark fiber between headquarters and its data center. It is presently configured as a 10GbE connection. Network utilization shows high utilization on the connection. What technology can be implemented to increase capacity without acquiring another circuit?
A. MPLS B. DWDM
C. VPLS
D. DMVPN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Which two Cisco data center can participate in Cisco FabricPath? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
B. Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches
C. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
D. Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches
E. Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Directors
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6

An application uses broadcast traffic to send data to IPv4 hosts. How can the application communicate using IPv6?
A. Anycast
B. Unicast
C. Broadcast
D. Multicast
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

When considering the three VoIP design models – single site, centralized multisite, and distributed multisite – which question would help to eliminate one of the options?
A. Will the witches be required to provide inline power?
B. Will users need to make offsite calls, beyond the enterprise?
C. Will users require applications such as voice mail and interactive voice response?
D. Are there users whose only enterprise access is via a QoS-enabled WAN?
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A network engineer is following the Cisco Enterprise Architecture model. To which network layer would a branch office connect to using a private VLAN?
A. Enterprise Campus
B. Enterprise Edge
C. SP Edge Premise
D. Remote Module Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Application servers require load balancing and security services. Where in the data center network should these services be provisioned?
A. Core
B. Aggregation
C. Layer 3 access
D. Distribution Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
A network design engineer is seeking a dynamic routing protocol that supports fast convergence in a Cisco environment.
What protocol allows for this?
A. EIGRP
B. OSPF
C. RIP
D. BGP
E. IS-IS Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Why would an engineer implement variable length subnet masks?
A. To make a subnet public
B. To prevent wasting IP addresses
C. To make a subnet its own VLAN
D. To expand an existing subnet
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
The red lines refer to STP blocked ports. What happens if the HSRP active moves to the right distribution, and the STP root remains on the left distribution?
A. The STP root becomes the gateway
B. The interdistribution link is used for transit
C. The HSRP standby becomes the gateway
D. The interaccess link is used for transit
E. Host traffic is unable to reach the HSRP active Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
In the traditional hierarchical LAN design,Which two statement about the distribution layer are true? (Choose two.)
A. It typically is connected directly to the internet It provides users direct access to the network
B. It uses Layer 2 switching only
C. It aggregates data from the access layer
D. Policy is implemented at this layer Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What three design requirements are key to design a Campus Core?
A. Low latency
B. Access control
C. Traffic filtering
D. High speed
E. Redundant links
F. QoS tagging Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 15
When designing the threat detection and mitigation portion for the enterprise data center network, which of the following would be the most appropriate solution to consider?
A. 802.1x
B. ACL in the Core layer C. Cisco Security MARS
D. Cisco Firewall Services Module Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
A network engineer has been asked to follow a top down design approach. Which layer of the OSI model is used to start the design?
A. Physical
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Application Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which two design approaches provide management of Enterprise Network devices? (Choose two.)
A. In-band
B. Out-of-line
C. Out-of-band
D. In-line Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 18
Which two design decision can improve network resiliency? (you have to chose 2 answers)
A. Implement redundant link
B. Increase data plane bandwidth
C. Implement serial device connection
D. Reduce network size
E. Implement redundant topology Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 19
In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?
A. Design
B. Plan
C. Prepare
D. Implement
E. Operate
F. Optimize Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
What IPv4 addressing technique is used for proper address planning to reduce the number of entries in a routing table?
A. Filtering
B. Tunneling
C. Summarization
D. Translation
E. Supernetting Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
If two routing protocols have the same route and prefix, which effect do thery have on the routing table?
A. Only the route with the lowest administrative distance is added
B. Only the route with the highest administrative distance is added
C. Both routes are added
D. Neither route is added, and a loop is formed Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Which three are associated with the distribution layer within the campus design? (Choose three.)
A. Access layer aggregation
B. Route summarization
C. Network trust boundary
D. Next-hop redundancy E. Layer-2 switching
F. Port security G. Broadcast suppression
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 23
What network virtualization technology can be leveraged within the data center to reduce the number of physical devices?
A. VLANs
B. VPLS
C. VDC
D. VSS Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
What three customer supported details identifies network requirements based on the PPDIOO design model? (Choose three.)
A. Goals
B. Budget
C. User needs
D. Locations
E. Policies
F. Tasks Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 25
DataQuirk is a web-based medical transcription company for exotic-animal veterinarians. The company recently added a third ISP for international business. They are organizing the enterprise network into a fully operational Enterprise Edge.
To which two modules will the three ISPs be directly related? (Choose two.)
A. PSTN
B. E-Commerce
C. WAN/MAN
D. Edge Distribution
E. Internet Connectivity
F. Remote Access VPN
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 26
Which two methods are used to reduce the mesh links required between iBGP peers in the same AS? (Choose two.)
A. Community
B. Router reflectors
C. Local preferences
D. Confederations
E. Atomic Aggregate
F. MED Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 27
Which three sources does a network designer use to collect information for characterizing an existing network? (Choose three.)
A. Staff input
B. Visual inventory
C. Network audit
D. Traffic analysis
E. Server statistics Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 28
Which command is correct for creating a virtual interface on Cisco wireless controller?
A. config create interface
B. tag interface
C. config interface address
D. untag interface Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in the data center?
A. It enables NIC teaming
B. It removes STP dependency
C. It increases scalability
D. It decreases convergence Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
What two configurations are Cisco recommended best practices for user access interfaces? (Choose two.)
A. VTP transparent mode
B. BPDU guard
C. Root Guard
D. Portfast
E. Trunk mode Correct Answer: BD …

CCDA 200-310 DESGN PDF – Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions

How to get valid 200-310 study guide for passing the 200-310 exam

Cisco 200-310 Study Guide: This exam requires a foundation or apprentice knowledge of network design for Cisco enterprise network architectures. 300-101 ROUTE PDF. DESGN 200-310 exam is getting more importance because of valid DESGN dumps and people are preferring to select as its scope is high. Read the 200-310 OCG and buy and study hard at ccda 200-310 pdf. Also read the “Designing for Network Service Architectures (ARCH)” FLG. Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam scope is very high everywhere in IT field. CCDA certified professionals can design routed and switched network infrastructures and services involving LAN/WAN technologies for SMB(Server Message Block) or basic enterprise campus and branch networks. CCDA 200-310 Official Cert Guide PDF. Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions (DESGN) E-Learning.

How to Passed Cisco CCDA 200-310 DESGN?

This course is part of a series of courses designed for network engineers interested in getting into network design vs. network implementation/maintenance. 200-310 DESGN PDF, Introduction to Cisco Network Design for CCDA DESGN (200-310), is the first in a series based around Cisco’s important objectives to know at the associate level of network design engineer.

  • What you will learn: In the prepare, you’ll learn about the Cisco design lifecycle, plan, design, and implement phases of the network lifecycle, the theory of what to ask and search for and in what sequential order. Obtain the knowledge required to pass Cisco’s 200-310 DESGN exam as you learn to design internetwork solutions.
  • Where you can work: You’ll learn about design documentation and what you need to find from the historical records of the old network design, CCDA 200-310 Dumps, as well as the mechanics of the network audit, a high point in this course if you like hands-on presentations. Cisco 200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Exam. Some companies that use this technology include Cisco Systems, Citrix(Citrix Technology Professionals (CTP) Program) and Verizon Wireless.
  • How much you can earn: You will know the underlying foundations of how to continue on your design journey using the Cisco Business IT Roadmap Specialist. IT Employers are paying people with the knowledge covered in this course a median salary of $80,000 per year.

Cisco CCDA 200-310 DESGN Exam PDF and VCE-200-310 Dumps – Braindumps.info

Passed 200-310 (CCDA), DESGN Exam Topics, Post-exam Review

Exam topic lists below make referencing easy. If you study exclusively with the CCDA 200-310 Official Cert Guide from braindumps.info. Read through the entire book and CCNP 300-101 Dumps Q&A questions more than once, then started in on practice exams.

  • Master Cisco CCDA 200-310 exam topics and Category breakdown::
    • Design methodologies – 100%
    • Design objectives – 92%
    • Addressing and Routing Protocols in an existing network – 100%
    • Enterprise network design – 91%
    • Considerations for expanding an existing network – 71%
  • Assess your knowledge with chapter-opening quizzes
  • Review key concepts with exam preparation tasks
  • Practice with realistic exam questions

The official study guide helps you master all the topics on the newest CCDA DESGN exam, 200-310 VCE, including:

  • Design methodologies, including PBM(IT Solutions Achieves Gold Certification from Cisco Systems), network characterization, and top-down/bottom-up approaches
  • Design objectives: modularity, hierarchy, scalability, resilience, fault domains
  • Good network design also facilitates the process of adding Addressing and routing protocols to an existing network.
  • Enterprise network design: campus, enterprise, and branch. Design Zone for Campus · ‎Design Zone for DNA · ‎Branch, WAN, and Internet Edge
  • Expanding existing networks: wireless(Wireless network · ‎Wireless microphone · ‎Wireless LAN), security, collaboration, virtualization, programmability, data centers, and more

200-310 Questions & Answers Demo

CCDA 200-310 Official Cert Guide (5th Edition) PDF


What two configurations are Cisco recommended best practices for user access interfaces? (Choose two.)

  • A. VTP transparent mode
  • B. BPDU guard
  • C. Root Guard
  • D. Portfast
  • E. Trunk mode

Correct Answer: BD